1) Tropical Freeze. It was beautiful, it was fun, and it was hard (but satisfying).
2) Lanky. He always seems to have fun no matter what he's doing, and he's generally weird and funny.
3) Donkey Kong Land 2. I didn't get very far in it, but it was still fun, and the soundtrack is pretty...